404 Mockingbird Lane Spartanburg, SC 29307
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREENVILLE SC / North Group Real Estate LLC

  404 Mockingbird Lane Spartanburg, SC 29307

Sold on 03/19/2026
$495,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,002
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/19/2026
Taxes
$2,522
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
Style
Traditional, Patio
County
Spartanburg County
Community
Chestnut Hills

Listed By

B. Arlene Dubose, North Group Real Estate LLC
Bought with
Blake Kirsch, Century 21 Blackwell & Co
Source
GREENVILLE SC
Last checked May 11 2026 at 5:31 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Smooth
  • Pot Filler Faucet
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Granite Counters
  • Laundry: 1st Floor
  • Few Trees
  • 1 - 2 Acres
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Side/Rear Entry
  • Total: 2
  • Paved
  • Carport
  • Attached Carport
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,002 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
-9%
-$49,100
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-5%
-$25,900
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$574,900
-4%
-$25,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-8%
-$50,000
Nov 06, 2025
Price Changed
$649,900
-4%
-$25,100