Listing Courtesy of: COASTAL CAROLINAS / Century 21 Barefoot Realty / Janine Acceturo
5007 White Iris Dr. North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Active (63 Days)
$615,000 (USD)
MLS #:
2606079
2606079
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
Listed By
Janine Acceturo, Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Source
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:58 PM GMT+0000
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 10:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $335/Monthly
Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
School Information
- Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
- Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School
- High School: North Myrtle Beach High School
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage
- Two Car Garage
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,869 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-1%
-$9,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$624,000
-2%
-$11,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$635,000
-2%
-$14,999
Mar 09, 2026
Listed
$649,999
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 The Harrelson Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description