Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COASTAL CAROLINAS / Century 21 Barefoot Realty / Kevin Mills / Christin Talbot
2012 Perrin Dr. North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Sold on 04/28/2026
$540,000 (USD)
1,784
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
04/28/2026
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1954
1954
County
Horry County
Horry County
Community
Crescent Beach
Crescent Beach
Listed By
Kevin Mills, Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Christin Talbot, Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Christin Talbot, Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Bought with
Russell J Auth, Century 21 Palms Realty
Russell J Auth, Century 21 Palms Realty
Source
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:57 PM GMT+0000
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:57 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
School Information
- Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
- Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School
- High School: North Myrtle Beach High School
Parking
- Other
Living Area
- 1,584 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$585,000
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 29, 2025
Price Changed
$600,000
-3%
-$19,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$619,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 21, 2025
Listed
$629,000
-
-