Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. / Nikki Freerking
775 Peachtree Road Chesnee, SC 29323
Sold on 05/04/2026
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
05/04/2026
Taxes
$746(2024)
$746(2024)
Lot Size
1.59 acres
1.59 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Style
Craftsman
Craftsman
School District
2 Sptbg Co
2 Sptbg Co
County
Spartanburg County
Spartanburg County
Listed By
Nikki Freerking, Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc.
Bought with
Non-Mls Member, Non Member
Non-Mls Member, Non Member
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:51 PM GMT+0000
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: 2-Oakland
- Middle School: 2-Boiling Springs
- High School: 2-Boiling Springs
Parking
- 3 Car Attached
- Attached
- Garage Faces Side
Stories
- One and One Half
Living Area
- 2,495 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$519,900
-3%
-$15,100
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$535,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$545,000
-4%
-$20,000
Jan 29, 2026
Listed
$565,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 18:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.